8 ARCH ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 ARCH ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
12210
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1975
Lot
Land in Acres
0.06
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,567
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0555/0432

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$141,960
Assessed Building
$108,360
Assessed Land
$33,600
Appraised Total
$202,800
Appraised Building
$154,800
Appraised Land
$48,000
Depreciation Since it was New
47%
Replacement Cost New
$281,654
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$149,277