8 BERKSHIRE CR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 BERKSHIRE CR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
46460
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
900
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0536/0871

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$136,780
Assessed Building
$92,190
Assessed Land
$44,380
Appraised Total
$195,400
Appraised Building
$131,700
Appraised Land
$63,400
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$219,464
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$131,678