8 BIRCHWOOD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 BIRCHWOOD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
50260
Actual Year Built
1948
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,374
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0473/0735

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$188,580
Assessed Building
$127,960
Assessed Land
$59,220
Appraised Total
$269,400
Appraised Building
$182,800
Appraised Land
$84,600
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$262,926
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$168,273