8 BURKE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 BURKE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
32890
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,948
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0461/0391
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$279,440
Assessed Building
$241,220
Assessed Land
$38,220
Appraised Total
$399,200
Appraised Building
$344,600
Appraised Land
$54,600
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$496,927
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$323,003