8 CAROLINE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 CAROLINE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
28010
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,870
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0314/0244

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$204,610
Assessed Building
$147,560
Assessed Land
$57,050
Appraised Total
$292,300
Appraised Building
$210,800
Appraised Land
$81,500
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$306,471
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$202,271