8 HAWLEY DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 HAWLEY DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
23570
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
Land in Acres
0.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,191
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0315/0562

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$185,990
Assessed Building
$129,850
Assessed Land
$56,140
Appraised Total
$265,700
Appraised Building
$185,500
Appraised Land
$80,200
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$263,526
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$179,198