8 HODIO DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 HODIO DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
46980
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,210
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$209,930
Assessed Building
$149,730
Assessed Land
$56,420
Appraised Total
$299,900
Appraised Building
$213,900
Appraised Land
$80,600
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$285,225
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$213,919