8 LINDGREN TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 LINDGREN TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
37550
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,773
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0550/0775
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$194,320
Assessed Building
$140,140
Assessed Land
$54,180
Appraised Total
$277,600
Appraised Building
$200,200
Appraised Land
$77,400
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$335,489
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$197,938