8 MARTIN TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 MARTIN TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
11410
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
0.37
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,145
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0583/0536

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$215,320
Assessed Building
$157,710
Assessed Land
$56,490
Appraised Total
$307,600
Appraised Building
$225,300
Appraised Land
$80,700
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$281,142
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$208,045