8 PINECREST AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 PINECREST AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3430
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,514
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
7
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0381/0901

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$202,020
Assessed Building
$158,130
Assessed Land
$43,890
Appraised Total
$288,600
Appraised Building
$225,900
Appraised Land
$62,700
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$343,478
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$223,260