8 SHEASBY RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 SHEASBY RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
20860
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
0.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,272
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0510/0861
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$184,940
Assessed Building
$127,400
Assessed Land
$56,560
Appraised Total
$264,200
Appraised Building
$182,000
Appraised Land
$80,800
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$262,212
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$173,060