8 UPLAND TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 UPLAND TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
21590
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,684
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$196,910
Assessed Building
$143,990
Assessed Land
$52,500
Appraised Total
$281,300
Appraised Building
$205,700
Appraised Land
$75,000
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$300,859
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$192,550