80 BROOK ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 80 BROOK ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
34990
Actual Year Built
1922
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,316
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0364/0381

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$154,350
Assessed Building
$109,620
Assessed Land
$44,730
Appraised Total
$220,500
Appraised Building
$156,600
Appraised Land
$63,900
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$251,140
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$153,195