80 MYRTLE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 80 MYRTLE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
53990
Actual Year Built
1948
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.57
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,776
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0562/0001
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$227,640
Assessed Building
$162,400
Assessed Land
$40,250
Appraised Total
$325,200
Appraised Building
$232,000
Appraised Land
$57,500
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$348,665
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$223,146