80 STAR ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 80 STAR ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
21630
Actual Year Built
1948
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,254
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0567/0562
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$145,530
Assessed Building
$104,090
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$207,900
Appraised Building
$148,700
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$240,968
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$146,991