83 HILL ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 83 HILL ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
33280
Actual Year Built
1935
Effective Year Built
1977
Lot
Land in Acres
0.68
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,552
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$168,350
Assessed Building
$114,380
Assessed Land
$44,940
Appraised Total
$240,500
Appraised Building
$163,400
Appraised Land
$64,200
Depreciation Since it was New
45%
Replacement Cost New
$289,064
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$158,985