83 HUBBELL AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 83 HUBBELL AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4540
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,008
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$161,070
Assessed Building
$92,610
Assessed Land
$64,330
Appraised Total
$230,100
Appraised Building
$132,300
Appraised Land
$91,900
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$206,731
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$132,308