83 PROSPECT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 83 PROSPECT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6980
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,722
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0352/0738
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$210,000
Assessed Building
$167,580
Assessed Land
$38,220
Appraised Total
$300,000
Appraised Building
$239,400
Appraised Land
$54,600
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$303,018
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$224,233