86 FRANKLIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 86 FRANKLIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
9150
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,171
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0557/1036

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$225,190
Assessed Building
$187,040
Assessed Land
$38,150
Appraised Total
$321,700
Appraised Building
$267,200
Appraised Land
$54,500
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$461,902
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$263,284