86 N STATE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 86 N STATE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
40940
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1976
Lot
Land in Acres
0.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,138
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
609/ 485

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$220,500
Assessed Building
$181,790
Assessed Land
$38,710
Appraised Total
$315,000
Appraised Building
$259,700
Appraised Land
$55,300
Depreciation Since it was New
46%
Replacement Cost New
$462,441
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$249,718