87 HIGH ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 87 HIGH ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
29270
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1961
Lot
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,892
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$126,700
Assessed Building
$92,400
Assessed Land
$34,300
Appraised Total
$181,000
Appraised Building
$132,000
Appraised Land
$49,000
Depreciation Since it was New
61%
Replacement Cost New
$326,472
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$127,324