9 BERKSHIRE RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 BERKSHIRE RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
54210
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,080
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0176/0166
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$147,910
Assessed Building
$102,830
Assessed Land
$44,380
Appraised Total
$211,300
Appraised Building
$146,900
Appraised Land
$63,400
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$238,260
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$142,956