9 CROWLEY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 CROWLEY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
25230
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,373
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0410/0246
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$168,350
Assessed Building
$122,500
Assessed Land
$38,850
Appraised Total
$240,500
Appraised Building
$175,000
Appraised Land
$55,500
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$262,685
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$173,372