9 ELLIOTT RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 ELLIOTT RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
34690
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
Land in Acres
0.48
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,413
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0330/0251

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$216,720
Assessed Building
$158,130
Assessed Land
$57,190
Appraised Total
$309,600
Appraised Building
$225,900
Appraised Land
$81,700
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$318,734
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$216,739