9 HART LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 HART LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
8440
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
0.15
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,590
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0497/0865

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$243,950
Assessed Building
$200,480
Assessed Land
$43,470
Appraised Total
$348,500
Appraised Building
$286,400
Appraised Land
$62,100
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$349,276
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$282,914