9 HAWKINS RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 HAWKINS RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
42280
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
988
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
959/ 754
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$155,400
Assessed Building
$111,020
Assessed Land
$44,380
Appraised Total
$222,000
Appraised Building
$158,600
Appraised Land
$63,400
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$237,180
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$154,167