9 RESERVOIR DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 RESERVOIR DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
13780
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,814
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0545/0467
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$198,870
Assessed Building
$146,160
Assessed Land
$52,500
Appraised Total
$284,100
Appraised Building
$208,800
Appraised Land
$75,000
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$298,852
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$206,208