9 SHARYL DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 SHARYL DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
11580
Actual Year Built
2010
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
0.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,224
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0495/0514

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$241,640
Assessed Building
$187,460
Assessed Land
$54,180
Appraised Total
$345,200
Appraised Building
$267,800
Appraised Land
$77,400
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$302,104
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$265,852