9 SPRUCE LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 SPRUCE LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
30360
Actual Year Built
1939
Effective Year Built
1978
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,267
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0387/0024
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$139,860
Assessed Building
$94,150
Assessed Land
$38,080
Appraised Total
$199,800
Appraised Building
$134,500
Appraised Land
$54,400
Depreciation Since it was New
47%
Replacement Cost New
$247,596
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$131,226