9 UPLAND TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 UPLAND TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
31070
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,668
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0374/0001
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$195,720
Assessed Building
$142,730
Assessed Land
$51,940
Appraised Total
$279,600
Appraised Building
$203,900
Appraised Land
$74,200
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$313,815
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$200,842