9 VELMS DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 VELMS DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
44175
Actual Year Built
1993
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
0.44
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,461
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0514/1099
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$217,280
Assessed Building
$149,030
Assessed Land
$67,480
Appraised Total
$373,100
Appraised Building
$275,600
Appraised Land
$96,400
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$341,087
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$272,870