91 HUBBELL AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 91 HUBBELL AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
41660
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,008
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0324/0077

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$152,460
Assessed Building
$88,830
Assessed Land
$63,630
Appraised Total
$217,800
Appraised Building
$126,900
Appraised Land
$90,900
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$202,699
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$119,593