93 ROCKWOOD AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 93 ROCKWOOD AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
51040
Actual Year Built
2003
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
0.19
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,613
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0565/0337

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$229,180
Assessed Building
$177,730
Assessed Land
$51,450
Appraised Total
$327,400
Appraised Building
$253,900
Appraised Land
$73,500
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$296,927
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$249,418