95 JACKSON ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 95 JACKSON ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
49100
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,379
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0587/0201
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$251,300
Assessed Building
$202,020
Assessed Land
$43,470
Appraised Total
$359,000
Appraised Building
$288,600
Appraised Land
$62,100
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$481,298
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$283,966