97B WOODBRIDGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 97B WOODBRIDGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
19110
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1973
Lot
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,920
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0563/0001
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$202,580
Assessed Building
$157,920
Assessed Land
$44,660
Appraised Total
$289,400
Appraised Building
$225,600
Appraised Land
$63,800
Depreciation Since it was New
49%
Replacement Cost New
$433,542
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$221,106