97 BENZ ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 97 BENZ ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
27660
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
1.71
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,426
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0403/0097
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$202,370
Assessed Building
$143,430
Assessed Land
$58,940
Appraised Total
$289,100
Appraised Building
$204,900
Appraised Land
$84,200
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$306,519
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$202,302