97 FORD ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 97 FORD ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
50230
Actual Year Built
1991
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
0.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,425
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
626/ 275

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$251,090
Assessed Building
$194,600
Assessed Land
$56,000
Appraised Total
$358,700
Appraised Building
$278,000
Appraised Land
$80,000
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$345,516
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$272,958