98 FRANKLIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 98 FRANKLIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
30950
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.54
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,080
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
167/ 716
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$195,440
Assessed Building
$151,550
Assessed Land
$38,080
Appraised Total
$279,200
Appraised Building
$216,500
Appraised Land
$54,400
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$337,581
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$212,676