98 N STATE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 98 N STATE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
25660
Actual Year Built
1870
Effective Year Built
1978
Lot
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,016
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0566/0287
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$163,730
Assessed Building
$118,300
Assessed Land
$37,730
Appraised Total
$233,900
Appraised Building
$169,000
Appraised Land
$53,900
Depreciation Since it was New
44%
Replacement Cost New
$288,864
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$161,764