7 MELROSE DRIVE, Cheshire, CT 06410 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 MELROSE DRIVE, Cheshire, CT 06410.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Cheshire.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2938500
Actual Year Built
2023
Effective Year Built
2022
Lot
Land in Acres
1.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,985
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
3226/ 271
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$769,930
Assessed Building
$594,510
Assessed Land
$161,070
Appraised Total
$1,099,900
Appraised Building
$849,300
Appraised Land
$230,100
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$805,508
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$797,453