20 COW PEN HILL ROAD, Killingworth, CT 06419 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 COW PEN HILL ROAD, Killingworth, CT 06419.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Killingworth.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
235200
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
09
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,782
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
14.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
258/ 650

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$487,690
Assessed Building
$414,680
Assessed Land
$71,260
Appraised Total
$696,700
Appraised Building
$592,400
Appraised Land
$101,800
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$613,194
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$527,346