22 WELSCH FARMS ROAD, Killingworth, CT 06419 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 WELSCH FARMS ROAD, Killingworth, CT 06419.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Killingworth.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
106200
Actual Year Built
1992
Effective Year Built
2018
Lot
Land in Acres
4.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
09
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,521
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
292/ 722
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$535,360
Assessed Building
$400,330
Assessed Land
$82,040
Appraised Total
$764,800
Appraised Building
$571,900
Appraised Land
$117,200
Depreciation Since it was New
3%
Replacement Cost New
$473,952
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$459,733