318 ROAST MEAT HILL ROAD, Killingworth, CT 06419 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 318 ROAST MEAT HILL ROAD, Killingworth, CT 06419.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Killingworth.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
168800
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
24.8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
07
Condition Description
Average / Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
704
Number of Buildings
3
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
3.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0257/0933

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$838,950
Assessed Building
$695,520
Assessed Land
$112,560
Appraised Total
$1,261,700
Appraised Building
$993,600
Appraised Land
$224,000
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$75,436
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$53,560