70 COLUMBUS CIR, East Hartford, CT 06450 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 70 COLUMBUS CIR, East Hartford, CT 06450.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Hartford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
51337
Actual Year Built
2022
Effective Year Built
2019
Lot
77/78
Land in Acres
0.674564
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Multi Family
Grade Description
0.95
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
15,375
Living Area
10,050
Number of Buildings
9
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
40.0
Number of Bedrooms
24
Number of Baths
8
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
4119/0100
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$3,357,930
Assessed Building
$3,295,810
Assessed Land
$62,120
Appraised Total
$4,797,050
Appraised Building
$4,708,310
Appraised Land
$88,740
Depreciation Since it was New
2%
Replacement Cost New
$751,967
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$736,930