1 MEADOW ST, East Haven, CT 06512 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 MEADOW ST, East Haven, CT 06512.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Haven.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1930
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
0.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Two Family
Grade Description
08
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,387
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1519/ 133
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$398,090
Assessed Building
$231,910
Assessed Land
$159,880
Appraised Total
$568,700
Appraised Building
$331,300
Appraised Land
$228,400
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$164,510
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$116,802