126 MORGAN AVE, East Haven, CT 06512 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 126 MORGAN AVE, East Haven, CT 06512.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Haven.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
Land in Acres
0.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
08
Condition Description
Excellent
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
1,232
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2816/0319

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$399,630
Assessed Building
$110,670
Assessed Land
$288,960
Appraised Total
$570,900
Appraised Building
$158,100
Appraised Land
$412,800
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$162,181
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$152,450