15 HILLTOP RD, East Haven, CT 06512 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 HILLTOP RD, East Haven, CT 06512.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Haven.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2007
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
Land in Acres
0.61
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,024
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2364/ 098

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$352,660
Assessed Building
$295,750
Assessed Land
$56,910
Appraised Total
$503,800
Appraised Building
$422,500
Appraised Land
$81,300
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$390,450
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$355,309