15 MARGARET CT, East Haven, CT 06512 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 MARGARET CT, East Haven, CT 06512.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Haven.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2017
Lot
Land in Acres
0.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
09
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
3,085
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2796/1047

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$367,290
Assessed Building
$269,850
Assessed Land
$85,540
Appraised Total
$524,700
Appraised Building
$385,500
Appraised Land
$122,200
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$350,221
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$325,706