16 MORGAN TERR, East Haven, CT 06512 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 MORGAN TERR, East Haven, CT 06512.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Haven.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
0.15
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
09
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,622
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0641/0130
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$504,000
Assessed Building
$184,450
Assessed Land
$319,550
Appraised Total
$720,000
Appraised Building
$263,500
Appraised Land
$456,500
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$301,930
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$250,602