174 MORGAN AVE, East Haven, CT 06512 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 174 MORGAN AVE, East Haven, CT 06512.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in East Haven.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
0.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape
Grade Description
09
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
Living Area
2,031
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0370/1064
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$629,720
Assessed Building
$235,480
Assessed Land
$379,960
Appraised Total
$899,600
Appraised Building
$336,400
Appraised Land
$542,800
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$333,306
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$279,977